skip navigation
Home News Teams Calendar Board

SW Kickers Online Announcements

Bring Your Own DD

Click on link below for more information

http://www.mksc.org/youth/kickers'-programs/mkscacademysouth

 

SW Kickers Indoor Training @ Alverno College

01/13/2017, 2:30pm CST
By Jim Berner

First Session of 2017 Sunday January 22

Open to all Southwest Kicker players

(First 20 per session to register by emailing swkickerscamps@gmail.com)

Where: Alverno College Gym (Enter off 39th & Morgan Parking Lot)

When: Sunday January 22

Sessions:

12-1:30- High School players

2-3:30 PM U11 to U14

3:30- 5PM U10 & Under
 

Bring (dry) Gym shoes, water bottle, soccer ball and shin guards

 

Southwest Kicker Winter Futsal-Milwaukee Sports Complex

12/23/2016, 1:15pm CST
By Jim Berner

Indoor Soccer

Southwest Kickers (Participating) Teams Futsal Schedule:

1/7/2016 Matchup Time Court
  1. SE Lightning U8 v 4. NB Rampage U7 8am Court 1A
  5. NB Cobras U7 v 6. MKSW U7 8am Court 1B
  2. SE Galaxy U7v 10. Greendale Wave U7/8 9am Courta 1A
  3. SE Thunder U8 v 7. Greendale Tigers U7/8 9am Court 1B
  8. Greendale Dynamite U7/8 v 11. Muskego Ravens U8 10am Court 1A
  9. Greendale Dragons U7/8 v 12. MKSW U8 10am Court 1B
       
1/14/2016 Matchup Time Court
  9. Greendale Dragons U7/8 v 11. Muskego Ravens U8 8am Court 1A
  7. Greendale Tigers U7/8 v 12. MKSW U8 8am Court 1B
  1. SE Lightning U8 v 5. NB Cobras U7 9am Court 1A
  4. NB Rampage U7 v 6. MKSW U7 9am Court 1B
  3. SE Thunder U8 v 10. Greendale Wave U7/8 10am Court 1A
  2. SE Galaxy U7 v 8. Greendale Dynamite U7/8 10am Court 1B
       
1/21/2016 Matchup Time Court
  5. NB Cobras U7 v 7. Greendale Tigers U7/8 8am Court 1A
  8. Greendale Dynamite U7/8 v 12. MKSW U8 8am Court 1B
  2. SE Galaxy U7 v 11. Muskego Ravens U8 9am Court 1A
  3. SE Thunder U8 v 9. Greendale Dragons U7/8 9am Court 1B
  4. NB Rampage U7 v 10. Greendale Wave U7/8 10am Court 1A
  1. SE Lightning U8 v 6. MKSW U7 10am Court 1B
       
2/4/2016 Matchup Time Court
  1. SE Lightning U8 v 10. Greendale Wave U7/8 8am Court 1A
  2. SE Galaxy U7 v 4. NB Rampage U7 8am Court 1B
  6. MKSW U7 v 8. Greendale Dynamite U7/8 9am Court 1A
  7. Greendale Tigers U7/8 v 11. Muskego Ravens U8 9am Court 1B
  5. NB Cobras U7 v 9. Greendale Dragons U7/8 10am Court 1A
  3. SE Thunder U8 v 12. MKSW U8 10am Court 1B